We invite you to learn more.

Your support of the Every Girl campaign will help to sustain
Nightingale’s mission well into the future.

 

The Nightingale-Bamford School
Office of Institutional Advancement
giving@nightingale.org
212.933.6503

 

Campaign Progress

Schoolhouse transformed by the renovation

Schoolhouse transformed by the renovation

Square feet of additional usable space

Square feet of additional usable space

New and renovated spaces

New and renovated spaces

Thank you to our Campaign Donors

 

Anonymous (6)
Jennifer & Benjamin Adams
Ilana & David Adelman
Lisa Grunwald Adler ’77 & Stephen Adler
Renee & Sumner Anderson
Scott & Elizabeth Anderson
Matthew Anestis & Gillian Moore
Sheila & Steven Aresty
Lluviza K. Arraya
Elizabeth & Michael Ashworth
Tony Asnes & Regan Healey-Asnes
Kate Auletta '00
Radhika Shroff & Seth Bair
Linda & Anthony Bakker
The Barnard School Foundation
Lori Barnhill
Basmadjian Family
Amanda Bassen ’01  
Vinnie & Greg Bauer
Arie Berggrun & Melissa Waterstone
CeeCee and Jeb Belford
Riccardo Benedetti & Jiyeun Lee
Abby Hirschhorn Beroutsos & Andreas Beroutsos
Akiko & Benjamin Bianchi
Linda & Peter Bicks
Ashley Billman ’04
Graciela & Alberto Bitar
Marci & Javier Bleichmar
Stephanie & Robert Bogucki
Clarissa & Edgar Bronfman
Mona & Simon Brown
Gloria Bryce
Christine & Paul Burke
Vittoria & Carlo-Edoardo Carlon
Sandy & Anthony Carpet
Emma Carron ’08
Amy & Dean Crutchfield
Jim Chanos
Charina Endowment Fund
Ann & George Clairmont
Stacy Calder Clapp ’91 & Sam Clapp
Raja Benchekroun Clark & Geoff Clark
Jeffrey R. Coleman & Robin J. Marsico
Stephanie Connor & Charles Hall
Michael Corasaniti & Valerie Zondorak
Donors to the Dorothy A. Hutcheson Fund
Asmaa & Darren Davy
The Estate of Barbara Hill Davis ’43
Tyler Donaldson & Janet Chan
Estate of Elaine Davies Dooman ’44
Brenda Earl
Brooke Brodsky Emmerich ’91 & Brian Emmerich
Blair Pillsbury Enders ’88 & Jack Enders
Christina & Alex Evans
M. Frederic & Margaret Evans
Dion Fahie & Nailah Gumbs-Fahie
Alison & Doug Feagin
Hollis & James Forbes
Aabye-Gayle D. Francis-Favilla '97
Mary Ann Fribourg
Paul Fribourg
Marilyn & Lawrence Friedland
Estate of Marguerite Decroix Gales ’35
Jodi & Marc Ganz
Ewa & Jason Glazer
Jan & Steven Golann
Amy Gold & Brett Gorvy
Elizabeth & Edward Gonzalez
Kitty & John Gordan
Romi & Derek Gottfrid
Holcombe Green & Monica Spencer    
Jane & Mark Greene
Rebecca & Peter Grunwald
Joshua Gruss
Shoshanna Lonstein Gruss ’93
Jennifer & John Gourary
Annie Gilchrist Hall ’67 & John Hall
Emily Levin Hammann ’94
Judi & John Hannan
Jana & Michael Happel
Estate of Anne Healy
Estate of Linda Pratt Hegel ’53
Benoit Helluy & Christine Moog
Richard Hogan & Carron Sherry
Tobias Hohl & Daria Colombo
Christina & John Horner
Patsy Gilchrist Howard ’62 & John Howard
Amy & Dave Howe
Leigh & Ivan Hrazdira
Debra & James Huddleston
Jing & Ken Hui
The Humanist Trust
Humanscale
Sharon & Richard Hurowitz
Renee Cumberbatch Jackson '01
Taylor McKenzie-Jackson '95 & Stephen Jackson
Debra Alleyne-James & Patrick James
Doreen Johnson
Carol & Jerry Kenney
Cindy & Steve Ketchum

 

Elena Hahn Kiam ’81 & Tory Kiam
Jennifer & Robert Kinderman
Monique & Bob King
Steve Klinsky & Maureen Sherry
Melissa & Andrew Komaroff
Mary Jo & Richard Kovacevich
Denise & Paul Lachman
Wendy & Steve Langman
Jeffrey & Sari Lapin
Samantha Lau & Alan Wang
The Lauder Family
Svetlana & Mark Lee
Jennifer Scully-Lerner & Rick Lerner
Janet & Peter Ley
Jennifer & Mark Leyton
Karen & Gus Lipman
Melissa & Harry Lis
Amanda & Tom Lister
Michele Raynor Littenberg ’87 &
     Michael Littenberg
Elaine Wu & David Liu
Kate & Keith Lockwood
Stephanie & James Loeffler
Gayle & Mark London
Amy & Tom Luke
Andrew MacArthur & Millie Perry
Sue Dickey MacArthur
Jackie & Kevin Magid
Tim Main
Valerie & Udi Margulies
Barbara & Michael McAllister
Lata & Thomas McGinn
Amie Rappoport McKenna ’90 & Stephen McKenna
Allison & Jeff McKibben
Celene Menschel ’00 & Alexander Egan
Sabina Menschel ’95 & Bill Priestap
Jenny Shen & Aravan Metupalle
Briar & Curtis Mewbourne
Elizabeth & Richard Miller
Florencia & Juan Martin Molinari
Jacqueline & Douglas Monasebian
Brian Morris & Cynthia Coudert
Sarah & Jonathan Morris
Alexis & Oliver Moses
Celia Nichols Najar & Joey Najar
Michele Balfour Nathoo & Raffiq Nathoo
Jennifer & Jason New
Estate of Marguerite Sykes Nichols ’31
Grace & John Nichols
Michelle Smith & Andrew Oshrin
Claudia & Gunnar Overstrom
Susie & Greg Palm
Victoria Radford Patricof ’92 & Jonathan Patricof
Estate of Sabina FitzGibbon Philip ’44
Renan Pierre & Christine Beeby
Emily Matthews Plunkett '00
Dina Habib Powell
Estate of Marie Drew Powers ’36
Pamela Friedland Rabinovici ’91 &
      Gabriel Rabinovici
Desiree Ratner
Lisa Rechsteiner & James Berman
Sharon & Franklin Reed
Mary Richter ’93 & Dina Barker
Sara & Mario Rodriguez
Alice Birnbaum Roebuck ’94 & Andy Roebuck
Caroline Fribourg Rosen ’78 & Jonathan Rosen
Blair & Louis Rosenfeld
Caroline & Jonathan Sack
Gina & Allen Sack
Terry & Bill Sanders
Anne & Alan Schnitzer
Zoe Settle Schriebl ’00 & Jim Schriebl
Lesley & David Schulhof
Melissa & Brendan Scollans
Patricia & Howard Silverstein
Mari Nakachi & Dan Simkowitz
Nazanin & Roald Smeets
Carla & Scott Stearns
Missy & Richard Sterne
Charles & Molly Stockley
Vicki Jurist & Eric Stovicek
Margot & Randy Takian
Andrea & Dennis Talley
Susan & Whitney Tilson
Mary Margaret & John Trousdale
Michael Urness & Cathy Leonhardt
Alexandra Hallen Utterman '94
The van Beuren Charitable Foundation
Irvin Vine
Monica Illich Vogelstein ’85 & Andrew Vogelstein
Barbara & John Vogelstein
David Wachtel & Susan Frunzi
Urvashi Patel & Declan Walsh  
Tiffany & Thomas Wei
Julie & Andrew White
Cynthia & Michael Wilburn
Estate of B. Robert Williamson
Hope & Grant Winthrop
Jenny & Tom Wood
Amy Wortzman '97